Un-Official 2020 Election Results

Please remember to refresh your browser so you have the most up to date results. Usually to do this you can just hit the F5 button at the top of your keyboard.

Kennett Wards 1 - 5 and Independce will be posted as they come in please check the column to see which ones have been entered.

election, voting

Missouri Constitutional Amendment NO. 2

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville
Kennett-Ind.
Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
YES 1322
139
12
142
22
6
63
23
55
25
444
330
2
34
25

NO 3042
161
41
400
55
26
180
64
140
99
1095
489
43
163
86

Governor

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville
Kennett-Ind.
Malden Rives Senath
Sunnyvale
Raleigh Ritter-R
172
12
3
24
4
0
8
9
3
1
57
35
0 8
8
Mike Parson-R
2834
187
37
366
57
27
166
63
126
88
988
472
31
147
79
James W. (Jim) Neely-R
264
13
6
44
3
2
17
0 10
6
100
42
1
12
8
Saundra McDowell-R
515
26
3
68
3
1
27
6
29
12
181
111
8
28
12
Nicole Galloway-D
294
43
1
18
6
1
13
2
10
4
101
93
1
0
1
Jimmie Matthews-D
58
7
2
1
2
0 1
1
5
1
21
16
0 0 1
Antoin Johnson-D
27
1
0 3
0 0 3
0 0 2
7
11
0 0 0
Eric Morrison-D
50
5
0 6
2
0 3
1
1
0 19
13
0 0 0
Robin John Daniel Van Quaethem-D
16
3
0 0 0 0 1
0 2
0 6
4
0 0 0
Rik Combs-L
5
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 1
3
0 0 0
Jerome Howard Bauer-G
2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0

Lieutenant Governor

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville
Kennett-Ind.
Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Arnie C. AC Dienoff-R
238
11
3
38
5
5
21
8
12
6
70
50
0 5
6
Mike Kehoe-R
1482
118
13
142
19
13
76
30
69
37
524
278
28
91
44
Aaron T. Wisdom-R
312
6
5
60
4
0 19
15
12
5
117
50
0 8
11
Mike Carter-R
1200
64
9
188
32
10
78
11
61
39
389
195
8
68
38
Gregory A. Upchurch-D
132
9
1
12
2
1
6
3
5
5
43
44
1
0 0
Alissia Canady-D
288
46
2
13
8
0 12
1
13
2
105
84
0 0 2
Bill Slantz-L
6
1
0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 1
3
0 0 0
Kelley Dragoo-G
2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0

Secretary of State

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
John R(Jay) Ashcroft-R
3336
204
46
440
60
25
200
66
155
97
1168 587
25
163
100
Yinka Faleti-D
372
55
2
24
9
2
17
2
11
6
128
114
1
0 1
Carl Herman Freese-L
5
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 1
3
0 0 0
Paul Lehmann-G
2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0
Paul Venable-C
3
1
0 0 1
0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0

State Treasurer

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath
Sunnyvale
Scott Fitzpatrick-R
3195
191
43
417
60
26
195
65
151
89
1114
566
24
157
97
Vicki Lorenz Englund-D
391
56
2
24
10
2
17
3
14
6
135
119
1
0 2
Nicholas(Nick) Kasoff-L
5
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 1
3
0 0 0
Joseph Civettini-G
2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0

Attorney General

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Eric Schmitt-R
3208
188
45
418
58
26
197
64
153
90
882
574
23
156
97
Rich Finneran-D
240
29
1
16
8
2
17
0 9
4
81
71
1
0 1
Elad Gross-D
177
25
2
10
1
0
3
3
8
3
61
60
0 0 1
Kevin C Babcock-L
6
1
0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 1
3
0 0 0

U.S. Representative District #8

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell
Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Jason Smith-R
3245
200
44
425
61
24
196
68
145
95
1125
575
28
163
96
Kathy Ellis-D
390
55
3
24
10
2
17
3
16
7
132
118
1
0 2
Tom Schmitz-L
5
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 1
3
0 0 0

Senator for 25th District

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Jeff Shawan-R
302
16
5
43
8
6
9
13
17
8
105
52
1
14
5
Jason Bean-R
2975
186
39
357
37
18
181
52
150
83
1129
484
35
146
78
Eddy Justice-R
436
27
4
62
21
4
22
9
8
20
116
93
6
24
20
Stephen Carrol Cookson-R
232
12
2
52
2
2
10
9
7
4
49
57
2
16
8

Representative for 150th District

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Rural W2
Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rural
Rives Senath
Andrew McDaniel-R
1578
103
34
144
40
15
127
97
78
791
0 34
115
Jeff McCormick-R
1254
99
17
199
28
15
91
84
32
601
0 7
81

Representative for 152nd District

  Total Votes
Absentee Campbell Rural-W1
Glennonville Malden Rural-W1,2,3&4
Sunnyvale
Hardy Billington-R
839
23
101
61
559
95

Dist #1 County Commissioner

  Total Votes
Absentee Campbell
Clarkton
Glennonville
Holcomb
Independence Rural
Malden
Sunnyvale
Ron Huber-R
1250
60
413
152
74
125
0
350
76
Wes Shelton-R
639
16
110
70
11
49
0
348
35

Dist #2 County Commissioner

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Cardwell Caruth Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Rives Senath
Patrick McHaney-R
1715
134
46
58
26
95
955
25
155

County Collector/Treasurer

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Kathy D Rasberry-D
428
58
3
25
10
2
19
4
16
9
154
125
1
0
2

County Sheriff

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell
Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Robert(Bob) Holder-R
3516
219
47
462
61
26
212
71
169
101
1249
607
28
167
97

County Assessor

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Rena Ingram-R
3239
203
43
414
57
26
191
63
155
92
1159
560
24
157
95

County Coroner

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
James Powell-R
3361
204
45
441 62
26
200
67
158
93
1176
605
25
163
9

County Public Administrator

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell
Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Ken-Ind Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Matt Jackson-R
3291
196
46
420
59
26
193
62
157
94
1189
567
24
163
95